}catch (ex){}
Τηλεφωνικές παραγγελίες 694 5237126, 210 9344545, 210 9710435
Τηλεφωνικές παραγγελίες 694 5237126, 210 9344545, 210 9710435

Privacy Policy

Privacy

A necessary condition for placing an order is the completion and submission by the user / customer of the relevant order form with all the information that will be requested in order to carry out the sale and to accept the terms of use.

In order to register or connect the user to the online store, we ask that you fill in the following fields: name, contact phone number, product shipping address or order billing address, invoicing information (in case of payment by invoice), your electronic address (e-mail) and in case of payment by credit card, the card number, expiry date and three-digit security code.

This information remains strictly confidential.

This data is processed by the company in accordance with the application of article 7A par.1(b) Law 2472/1997, in order to implement the order given by the customer and in no way will they be disclosed, made public or sold to third parties, except if the procedure defined by the legislation for the lifting of confidentiality (Law 2225 / 1994) is initiated or any obligations arising from the national implementation of Directive 24/2006. Personal data is used exclusively for the execution of transactions.

balloonstockclothes.gr does not make any kind of correction or intervention in the data you transfer.

Intellectual Property Right

All the content of balloonstockclothes.gr such as indicative titles, marks, images, graphics, photos, designs, texts, audiovisual material and generally all files of this network type, are the intellectual property of the company and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Any copying, modification, resale, reproduction, republishing, modification in any way or misleading the public about the real provider of the online store is prohibited.Users of balloonstockclothes.gr agree that you are not granted the right to reproduce, republish, sell or resell, upload or transmit in any digital or non way all or part of the content of balloonstockclothes.gr except with the consent of the company or any other copyright holder.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that a website stores on your computer or mobile device when you visit it.

Browsing a website usually requires acceptance of the use of cookies. Cookies store certain anonymous information about your visit, such as the type or selected language of the device you are using. This website uses cookies to improve its functionality for visitors and for statistical analysis of visits to its web pages. The operation of the website will be significantly affected if you disable or do not accept the use of cookies, which you can determine through your browser settings. However, disabling them may prevent you from using certain parts of our website.

We use
a) Permanent cookies (cookies remain on your computer until you delete them)
b) Temporary cookies (cookies remain until you close your browser).

The cookies themselves do not contain or reveal personal information. If you submit personal information through the website balloonstockclothes.gr the information may be linked to the data stored in cookies.

Security

The SSL (SECURE SOCKETS LAYER) protocol is the global reference point today for the authentication of websites to users and for the encryption of data between users and web servers.

An encrypted SSL communication requires that all information sent between a client and a server be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information sent with the SSL protocol, protected by a mechanism that automatically checks if the data has been changed in transit. In this way we are able to encrypt all your personal information, so that it is not possible for third parties to interfere with it during its transfer over the Internet.

The credit card details are not stored in the company’s storage media during the transaction, but are registered directly in a secure environment of the cooperating company that has undertaken the routing of the cards. Personal data is used exclusively for the proper execution of transactions.

All transactions you carry out through balloonstockclothes.gr are governed by Greek International and European law that regulates issues related to electronic commerce as well as by the Consumer Protection Law (N.2251/1994), which regulates issues related to distance sales.

-
Women’s Clothing in a wide variety!

Company

© 2022 balloonstockclothes.gr

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.